Weapons Control Schedule

Day 0: Monday 8 August 2022 - Senior Men's Epee; Senior Women's Foil; Senior Women's Sabre
10:00-10:30   Australia, Cyprus
11:00-11:30   Canada, Ghana
12:00-12:30   England, Guernsey
13:00-13:30   India, Jamaica
14:00-14:30   Malta, Malaysia, Northern Ireland
15:00-15:30   New Zealand, South Africa
16:00-16:30   Mauritius, Namibia, Scotland
17:00-17:30   Singapore, Wales


Day 1:
 Tuesday 9 August 2022 - Senior Women's Epee; Senior Men's Foil; Senior Men's Sabre; Parafencing Men's Epee Cat A; Parafencing Women's Foil Cat B

09:30-10:00   Singapore, Wales
10:30-11:00   Scotland
11:30-12:00   Guernsey, South Africa
12:30-13:00   Malaysia, New Zealand
13:30-14:00   Jersey, Northern Ireland
14:30-15:00   Ghana, India, Jamaica
15:30-16:00   England
16:30-17:00   Botswana, Canada, Cyprus
17:30-18:00   Australia


Day 2
: Wednesday 10 August 2022 - Parafencing Men's Epee Cat B; Parafencing Women's Foil Cat A

10:00-10:30   England
10:30-11:00   Jamaica
11:00-11:30   Wales


Day 3
: Thursday 11 August 2022 - RESUBMISSIONS ONLY

Day 4
: Friday 12 August 2022 - Junior Men's Epee; Junior Women's Foil; Junior Women's Sabre

09:30-10:00   India, Jersey, Malaysia, Nigeria
10:30-11:00   New Zealand, Scotland
11:30-12:00   South Africa
12:30-13:00   Australia, Singapore
13:30-14:00   Canada, Wales
14:30-15:00   Botswana, Cyprus, Ghana, Guernsey
15:30-16:00   England


Day 5
: Saturday 13 August 2022 - Junior Women's Epee; Junior Men's Foil; Junior Men's Sabre

09:30-10:00   Guernsey, Jamaica, Malaysia
10:30-11:00   India, Singapore
11:30-12:00   England, Nigeria
12:30-13:00   Bermuda, Canada, Namibia
13:30-14:00   Australia, Northern Ireland
14:30-15:00   South Africa, Wales
15:30-16:00   New Zealand, Scotland


Day 6
: Sunday 14 August 2022 - Veteran Men's Epee; Veteran Women's Sabre

09:30-10:00   Australia, Bermuda, Botswana
10:30-11:00   Canada
11:30-12:00   Guernsey, Isle of Man, Jamaica, Jersey, Malaysia, Northern Ireland, New Zealand
12:30-13:00   Scotland
13:30-14:00   Singapore, Wales
14:30-16:00   England


Day 7
: Monday 15 August 2022 - Veteran Men's Foil; Veteran Women's Epee

09:30-10:00   Singapore, Wales
10:30-11:00   South Africa, Scotland
11:30-12:00   Bermuda, Isle of Man, Jamaica, Northern Ireland, New Zealand
12:30-13:00   Canada
13:30-14:00   Australia
14:30-16:00   England


Day 8:
 Tuesday 16 August 2022 - Cadet Men's Epee; Cadet Women's Foil; Cadet Women's Sabre; Veteran Men's Sabre; Veteran Women's Foil

09:30-10:00   Jersey, Malaysia, Nigeria
10:30-11:00   New Zealand, South Africa
11:30-12:00   Scotland
12:30-13:00   Bermuda, Botswana, Ghana, Guernsey, Jamaica, Singapore
13:30-14:00   Wales
14:30-15:00   Australia
15:30-16:00   Canada
16:30-17:00   India
17:00-17:30   England (CADETS)
17:30-18:30   England (VETERANS)


Day 9
: Wednesday 17 August 2022 - Cadet Women's Epee; Cadet Men's Foil; Cadet Men's Sabre

09:30-10:00   India, Malaysia
10:30-11:00   England, Jamaica, Jersey
11:30-12:00   Bermuda, Canada, Guernsey
12:30-13:00   Australia, Singapore, Wales
13:30-14:00   South Africa, Scotland
14:30-15:00   Northern Ireland, New Zealand
15:30-16:00   Namibia, Nigeria


Day 10
: Thursday 18 August 2022 - RESUBMISSIONS ONLY

Day 11
: Friday 19 August 2022 - RESUBMISSIONS ONLY

Day 12: Saturday 20
 August 2022 - RESUBMISSIONS ONLY